REGISTRATION OPEN NOW FOR THE 2021 FALL SESSION

 

The 2021 Fall session is a 15 week session that begins September 7th and ends December 19th. 

Classes are available on a first enrolled basis.

Important Dates: 

Sept 7th - First day of Fall Session

Nov 1st  - Registration Opens for 2022 Winter-Spring Session

Nov. 25-28 - Studio Closed for Thanksgiving Break

Any classes missed due to studio closures, or illness can be made up by the end of the season as long as tuition and enrollment are current.  Closures due to inclement weather will be announced via email, facebook, and the website. During studio closures, the office is still available by email at Admin@RevolutionDanceFactory.com

 

 

 

 

Click Here to view - CLASS DESCRIPTIONS

Parent/Tot Dance (Ages 18 months - 2.5yrs)

Saturday         9:30-10:00am       Room A

Creative Movement  (Ages 2.5 -4) 

Tuesday          4:15-5:00pm          Room B

Wednesday    3:45-4:30pm          Room B
Saturday         10:00-10:45am      Room A

 

Petite Classes (Ages 5-6)                                                     

*Combo: Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Petite Combo                 Tuesday                     5:00-6:30pm         Room B

Petite Combo                 Wednesday               4:30-6:00pm         Room C                     

Petite Combo                 Saturday                   10:45-12:15pm      Room A                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Mini Classes (Ages 7-9)

Mini Ballet                            Monday                     4:00-4:45pm         Room B

Mini Hip Hop                       Monday                      4:45-5:30pm         Room B

Mini Lyrical                          Wednesday                4:30-5:15pm         Room B

Mini Jazz                              Wednesday                5:15-6:00pm          Room B

Mini Hip Hop                       Thursday                    5:15-6:00pm         Room B

Mini Acro                             Thursday                    6:00-7:30pm          Room A

Mini Ballet                            Friday                         4:45-5:30pm          Room B

Mini Lyrical                          Friday                          5:30-6:15pm          Room B

Mini Jazz                               Friday                          6:15-7:00pm         Room B

Junior Classes (Ages 10-12)                                            

Junior Ballet                          Tuesday                     5:30-6:30pm           Room A 

Junior Contemporary          Tuesday                     6:30-7:30pm           Room A                         

Junior Turns/Leaps              Thursday                   5:00-6:00pm           Room A

Junior Acro                            Thursday                   6:00-7:30pm           Room A

Junior Ballet                          Friday                         5:00-6:00pm           Room A

Junior Jazz                             Friday                         6:00-7:00pm           Room A 

Junior Hip Hop                     Friday                         7:00-8:00pm           Room A

Junior Tap                             Friday                          8:00-9:00pm          Room A          

Teen and Senior Classes (Ages 12+)

*Inter. = Intermediate Level

Tn/Sr Inter. Hip Hop          Monday                        5:30-6:30pm          Room B

Tn/Sr. Inter. Jazz                 Wednesday                  7:00-8:30pm          Room B

Tn/Sr Ballet                         Monday                      4:00-5:30pm            Room A

Tn/Sr Contemporary         Monday                      5:30-6:30pm            Room A

Tn/Sr Hip Hop                    Monday                      6:30-7:30pm            Room A

Tn/Sr Ballet                         Wednesday               5:00-6:30pm            Room A

Tn/Sr Jazz                            Wednesday                6:30-7:30pm            Room A

Tn/Sr Tap                             Wednesday               7:30-8:30pm            Room A

Tn/Sr Turns+Leaps              Thursday                  6:30-7:30pm           Room A

Tn/Sr Acro                             Thursday                  7:30-9:00pm           Room A